Presentation
Research
Departments
Neuroscience
Physiology and Cancer
Facilities
Support services
Seminars
Teams
News
Publications
Job
Flowchart
Directory
Contact us
Home
Teams
Teams
IGF teams classified in alphabetical order.
ARTERO Sylvaine - COURTET Philippe
Environment, biomarkers, neuropsychiatry
BARRÈRE-LEMAIRE Stéphanie - MANGONI Mattéo
Cardioprotection, pathophysiology of heart rhythm and ischemia
BOURINET Emmanuel
Calcium channel dynamics and nociception
DALLE Stéphane - RENARD Éric
Innovative therapeutics for diabetes: Understanding and correction of insulin secretion dysfunction and loss
DUFFAU Hugues - HUGNOT Jean-Philippe
Brain plasticity, stem cells and diffuse low-grade gliomas
FRANÇOIS Amaury - Neuronal networks for affective and social touch
Neuronal networks for affective and social touch
GRANIER Sébastien - MOUILLAC Bernard
Molecular and structural pharmacology of membrane proteins
JAY Philippe
Self-renewal and differentiation of epithelia
JEANNETEAU Freddy
Stress, hormones and plasticity
JOPLING Chris
Cardiac development, disease and regeneration
JOURNOT Laurent
Functional genomics of imprinted genes
LEBON Guillaume - GOUDET Cyril
Molecular and structural mechanisms of neuromodulation
LORY Philippe
Ion channels in neuronal excitability and diseases
MARCHI Nicola - AUDINAT Étienne
Cerebrovascular and glia research
MARIN Philippe
Neuroproteomics and signaling of brain disorders
MOLLARD Patrice
Networks and rhythms in endocrine glands
PANNEQUIN Julie
Signaling, plasticity and cancer
PÉRISSE Emmanuel
Neural circuits and value coding
PERROY Julie
Pathophysiology of synaptic transmision
RASSENDREN François
Purinergic signaling and brain inflammation
RONDARD Philippe
Neuroreceptors, dynamics and function
TROUCHE Stéphanie
Appetitive and Aversive memory circuits
VALJENT Emmanuel
Molecular and neural coding of behavior
Details
Last Updated: 24 May 2023
Events
Previous Year
Previous Month
Next Year
Next Month
September 2018
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
THESE BENOIT GIRARD
14:00
Genopolys - Montpellier, Montpellier , France
Benoît GIRARD
Date :
10 September 2018
11
12
13
14
Sophie Pezet & Michael Tanter
11:30
IGF SUD Salle Pierre Soulages, Montpellier , France
Sophie Pezet & Michael Tanter
Date :
14 September 2018
15
16
17
18
THESE JULIEN CHAMPAGNE
14:30
Amphi - Genopolys, Montpellier , France
Julien CHAMPAGNE
Date :
18 September 2018
19
20
ATELIERS VISITE IGF
10:00
IGF , Montpellier , France
Ateliers Visite IGF
Registration Closed
Date :
20 September 2018
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
PSYCHIATRIE : Des nouvelles pistes à la Clinique
08:00
Nouvelle fac de Médecine, Montpellier , France
Psychiatrie : Des nouvelles pistes à la Clinique
Registration Closed
Date :
27 September 2018
28
ALBERTO DE IACO
14:00
IGF SUD Salle Pierre Soulages, Montpellier , France
ALBERTO DE LACO
Date :
28 September 2018
29
30