Presentation
Research
Departments
Neuroscience
Physiology and Cancer
Facilities
Support services
Seminars
Teams
News
Publications
Job
Flowchart
Directory
Contact us
Home
Teams
Teams
IGF teams classified in alphabetical order.
ARTERO Sylvaine - COURTET Philippe
Environment, biomarkers, neuropsychiatry
BARRÈRE-LEMAIRE Stéphanie - MANGONI Mattéo
Cardioprotection, pathophysiology of heart rhythm and ischemia
BOURINET Emmanuel
Calcium channel dynamics and nociception
DALLE Stéphane - RENARD Éric
Innovative therapeutics for diabetes: Understanding and correction of insulin secretion dysfunction and loss
DUFFAU Hugues - HUGNOT Jean-Philippe
Brain plasticity, stem cells and diffuse low-grade gliomas
FRANÇOIS Amaury - Neuronal networks for affective and social touch
Neuronal networks for affective and social touch
GRANIER Sébastien - MOUILLAC Bernard
Molecular and structural pharmacology of membrane proteins
JAY Philippe
Self-renewal and differentiation of epithelia
JEANNETEAU Freddy
Stress, hormones and plasticity
JOPLING Chris
Cardiac development, disease and regeneration
JOURNOT Laurent
Functional genomics of imprinted genes
LEBON Guillaume - GOUDET Cyril
Molecular and structural mechanisms of neuromodulation
LORY Philippe
Ion channels in neuronal excitability and diseases
MARCHI Nicola - AUDINAT Étienne
Cerebrovascular and glia research
MARIN Philippe
Neuroproteomics and signaling of brain disorders
MOLLARD Patrice
Networks and rhythms in endocrine glands
PANNEQUIN Julie
Signaling, plasticity and cancer
PÉRISSE Emmanuel
Neural circuits and value coding
PERROY Julie
Pathophysiology of synaptic transmision
RASSENDREN François
Purinergic signaling and brain inflammation
RONDARD Philippe
Neuroreceptors, dynamics and function
TROUCHE Stéphanie
Appetitive and Aversive memory circuits
VALJENT Emmanuel
Molecular and neural coding of behavior
Details
Last Updated: 24 May 2023
Events
Previous Year
Previous Month
Next Year
Next Month
November 2020
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
THESE Meera Bessy KONNULLY AUGUSTUS
14:30
Genopolys, Montpellier , France
Meera Bessy KONNULLY AUGUSTUS
Date :
09 November 2020
10
THESE GUILLAUME BELTHIER
14:00
Genopolys, Montpellier , France
GUILLAUME BELTHIER
Date :
10 November 2020
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
DAVID HODSON
11:00
Salle Pierre Soulages - IGF Sud 2ème, Montpellier , France
DAVID HODSON
Date :
27 November 2020
28
29
30